Schedule (ice-hockey) Wed, 01 February 2023

8:00 AM • Ice hockey
NHL: Carolina Hurricanes vs Los Angeles Kings
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
NHL: Columbus Blue Jackets vs Washington Capitals
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
NHL: Montréal Canadiens vs Ottawa Senators
8:30 AM • Ice hockey
NHL: Buffalo Sabres vs Carolina Hurricanes
8:30 AM • Ice hockey
NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs vs Boston Bruins
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
KHL: Traktor Chelyabinsk vs Dynamo Moscow
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk vs Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Severstal Cherepovets vs Metallurg Magnitogorsk
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Spartak Moscow vs HC Sochi
5:00 PM • Ice hockey
KHL: Amur Khabarovsk vs Sibir Novosibirsk
5:30 PM • Ice hockey
KHL: Admiral Vladivostok vs Avangard Omsk
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Ak Bars Kazan vs Barys Nur-Sultan
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod vs Salavat Yulaev Ufa
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: CSKA Moscow vs Kunlun Red Star
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: SKA St. Petersburg vs Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Brynäs IF vs Skellefteå AIK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: HV71 vs Timrå IK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: IK Oskarshamn vs Frölunda HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Linköping HC vs Färjestad BK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Malmö Redhawks vs Luleå Hockey
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Rögle BK vs Leksands IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Växjö Lakers HC vs Örebro HK
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: HIFK Helsinki vs Lahti Pelicans
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: KooKoo Kouvola vs Porin Ässät
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Tappara Tampere vs KalPa Kuopio
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Mikkelin Jukurit vs Porin Ässät
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Oulun Kärpät vs JYP Jyväskylä
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Tampereen Ilves vs TPS Turku
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Vaasan Sport vs SaiPa Lappeenranta
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HC Vítkovice Ridera vs HC Oceláři Třinec
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HC Sparta Praha vs HC Energie Karlovy Vary
2:15 AM • Ice hockey
ICE Hockey League: HK Olimpija vs EHC Black Wings Linz
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
ICE Hockey League: HC Asiago vs Graz 99ers
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HC Dinamo Maladzyechna vs HK Mogilev
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: Shakhter Soligorsk vs Metallurg Zhlobin
12:55 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: Yunost Minsk vs HK Gomel
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HK Brest vs HC Lokomotiv Orsha
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HK Lida vs Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
12:55 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: Neman Grodno vs HK Vitebsk
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Kitchener Rangers vs Sarnia Sting
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Saginaw Spirit vs Flint Firebirds
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Sudbury Wolves vs North Bay Battalion
9:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Brandon Wheat Kings vs Saskatoon Blades
10:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Red Deer Rebels vs Regina Pats
11:05 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Seattle Thunderbirds vs Swift Current Broncos
11:05 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Victoria Royals vs Prince Albert Raiders
9:05 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Winnipeg Ice vs Saskatoon Blades
10:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Calgary Hitmen vs Regina Pats
10:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Lethbridge Hurricanes vs Moose Jaw Warriors
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Kamloops Blazers vs Portland Winterhawks
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Vancouver Giants vs Prince Albert Raiders
11:05 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Tri-City Americans vs Swift Current Broncos
7:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Acadie-Bathurst Titans vs Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Gatineau Olympiques vs Moncton Wildcats
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Shawinigan Cataractes vs Drummondville Voltigeurs
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Val-d'Or Foreurs vs Saint John Sea Dogs
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HC Dukla Jihlava vs LHK Jestřábi Prostějov
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HC RT Torax Poruba vs HC Stadion Litoměřice
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: PSG Berani Zlín vs HC Banik Sokolov
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: Draci Pars Šumperk vs SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HC Dynamo Pardubice B vs HC Slavia Praha
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: SC Kolin vs HC ZUBR Přerov
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Superisligaen: Frederikshavn White Hawks vs Odense Bulldogs
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Superisligaen: Herlev Eagles vs Esbjerg Energy
3:00 AM • Ice hockey
Superisligaen: Aalborg Pirates vs Herning Blue Fox
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: IPK Iisalmi vs HK Zemgale/Llu
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: KeuPa HT vs Joensuun Kiekko-Pojat
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: Heinolan Peliitat vs Forssan Palloseura
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: IPK Iisalmi vs HK Zemgale/Llu
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: Joensuun Kiekko-Pojat vs Kiekko-Espoo
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: KOOVEE vs TUTO Hockey
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: Kokkolan Hermes vs Kajaanin Hokki
3:15 AM • Ice hockey
Ligue Magnus: Boxers de Bordeaux vs Scorpions de Mulhouse
3:15 AM • Ice hockey
Ligue Magnus: Brûleurs de Loups Grenoble vs Aigles de Nice
3:30 AM • Ice hockey
Ligue Magnus: Anglet Hormadi Pays Basque vs Rouen Dragons
3:30 AM • Ice hockey
Ligue Magnus: Ducs d'Angers vs Chamonix
3:30 AM • Ice hockey
Ligue Magnus: Jokers de Cergy-Pontoise vs HC Briançon
3:30 AM • Ice hockey
Ligue Magnus: Rapaces de Gap vs Amiens Hockey Élite
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Erste Liga: SC Csíkszerda vs Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Erste Liga: Corona Brașov vs Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák
1:40 AM • Ice hockey
Erste Liga: Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC vs FTC-Telekom
6:30 PM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, 5 - 8: Bosnia And Herzegovina U20 vs South Africa U20
6:30 PM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, 5 - 8: Kyrgyzstan U20 vs New Zealand U20
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, Playoffs: Australia U20 vs Bulgaria U20
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, Playoffs: Israel U20 vs Turkey U20
8:30 PM • Ice hockey
Pro Hockey League: Torpedo HC vs Saryarka Karagandy
9:00 PM • Ice hockey
Pro Hockey League: HC Kulager Petropavlsk vs HC Nomad Astana
9:00 PM • Ice hockey
Pro Hockey League: HK Snezhnye Barsy Nur-Sultan vs Humo Tashkent
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
Latvian Hockey League: HK Prizma vs Mogo Riga
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
Latvian Hockey League: HK Dinaburga Daugavpils vs HS Riga
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st division: Hasle/Loren Ishockey vs Lørenskog IK
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
Ekstraliga: TAURON Podhale Nowy Targ vs KH Zagłębie Sosnowiec
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
Ekstraliga: Unia Oświęcim vs KH Sanok
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Ekstraliga: Comarch Cracovia vs GKS Tychy
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Ekstraliga: Tauron KH GKS Katowice vs JKH GKS Jastrzębie
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Irbis Kazan vs Ladja Togliatti
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: JHC Molot vs Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Mamonty Yugry vs Tolpar UFA
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: HC Taifun vs SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga
4:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Sahalinskie Akuly vs SKA Varyagi
8:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Belye Medvedi vs Omskie Yastreby
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Krasnaya Armiya vs SKA-1946
10:30 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk U20 vs Almaz Cherepovets
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: Kapitan Stupino vs Spartak Moscow
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: MHK Dynamo vs Dinamo St. Petersburg
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: Mikhailov Academy vs Amurskie Tigry
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: Mytishchinskie Atlanty vs Russkiye Vityazi
4:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Sahalinskie Akuly vs SKA Varyagi
5:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: HC Taifun vs SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga
8:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Belye Medvedi vs Omskie Yastreby
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
VHL: HC AKM Tula vs JHC Bars Kazan
8:30 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Metallurg Novokuznetsk vs HC Rostov
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Molot-Prikamye Perm vs Dizel Penza
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Rubin Tyumen vs Gornyak UMMC
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Toros Neftekamsk vs HC Tambov
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk vs Zauralie Kurgan
10:30 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Izhstal Izhevsk vs HC Khimik Voskresensk
11:30 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Neftyanik Almetyevsk vs HK Ryazan
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
VHL: Dinamo St. Petersburg vs Chelmet Chelyabinsk
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
VHL: SKA-Neva vs Yuzhny Ural Orsk
8:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Sokol Krasnoyarsk vs Buran Voronezh
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HK32 Liptovský Mikuláš vs HC Košice
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HKM Zvolen vs HK Dukla Michalovce
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HK Nitra vs Spišská Nová Ves
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK Gladiators Trnava vs HK Spartak Dubnica
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: Vlci Žilina vs HK Skalica
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK Brezno vs HC Topoľčany
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK MSK Indian Ziar n.H. vs HK 95 Považská Bystrica
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK Martin vs HC 19 Humenne
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: Slovan Bratislava B vs HK Levice
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: AIK vs Almtuna IS
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: HC Vita Hästen vs BIK Karlskoga
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: IF Björklöven vs Tingsryds AIF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: MoDo Hockey vs Kristianstads IK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: Mora IK vs Djurgårdens IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: Södertälje SK vs Västerviks IK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: Västerås IK vs Östersunds IK
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
SDHL, Women: Luleå HF vs Modo Hockey
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Norra: IF Sundsvall Hockey vs Hudiksvalls HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Sodra: IF Troja-Ljungby vs HC Dalen
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Sodra: Kalmar HC vs Karlskrona HK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Sodra: Nybro IF vs Mariestads BOIS
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Borås HC vs Vimmerby HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Huddinge IK vs Segeltorps IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Linden Hockey vs Forshaga IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Mörrum Gois IK vs Köping HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Tyringe Sos vs Kallinge/Ronneby IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Varettan Norra: Vallentuna vs Enköpings SK HK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Varettan Norra: Wings HC vs Surahammar
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
National League: EV Zug vs HC Ambrì-Piotta
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
National League: Genève-Servette HC vs SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
National League: HC Ajoie vs EHC Kloten
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
National League: HC Davos vs EHC Biel
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
National League: HC Lugano vs Fribourg-Gotteron
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
National League: SC Bern vs Lausanne HC
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
National League: ZSC Lions vs SC Langnau Tigers
2:30 AM • Ice hockey
Swiss League: HC Sierre vs SC Langenthal
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
Swiss League: EHC Basel vs EHC Olten
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
Swiss League: HC La Chaux-de-Fonds vs EHC Visp
3:00 AM • Ice hockey
Swiss League: HC Biasca Ticino Rockets vs GCK Lions
3:00 AM • Ice hockey
Swiss League: HC Thurgau vs EHC Winterthur
9:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Milwaukee Admirals vs Grand Rapids Griffins
9:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Rockford Icehogs vs Manitoba Moose
10:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Coachella Valley Firebirds vs San Jose Barracuda
10:30 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Bakersfield Condors vs Tucson Roadrunners
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Ontario Reign vs Colorado Eagles
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Hartford Wolf Pack vs Providence Bruins
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Utica Comets vs Syracuse Crunch
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs Hershey Bears
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Wilkes Barre-Scranton Penguins vs Springfield Thunderbirds
9:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Texas Stars vs Iowa Wild
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: San Diego Gulls vs Abbotsford Canucks
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Jacksonville Icemen vs Orlando Solar Bears
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Norfolk Admirals vs Trois-Rivieres Lions
8:35 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Cincinnati Cyclones vs Kansas City Mavericks
10:10 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Utah Grizzlies vs Allen Americans
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
College: Northeastern Huskies vs Boston College Eagles
Timer

No live events scheduled this day,
check out the Combat Sports page for more content.