Schedule (ice-hockey) Thu, 02 February 2023

8:30 AM • Ice hockey
NHL: Buffalo Sabres vs Carolina Hurricanes
8:30 AM • Ice hockey
NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs vs Boston Bruins
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Ak Bars Kazan vs Barys Nur-Sultan
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod vs Salavat Yulaev Ufa
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: CSKA Moscow vs Kunlun Red Star
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: SKA St. Petersburg vs Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Vityaz Podolsk vs HC Sochi
12:10 AM • Ice hockey
KHL: Dinamo Minsk vs Metallurg Magnitogorsk
5:00 PM • Ice hockey
KHL: Amur Khabarovsk vs Avangard Omsk
2:30 AM • Ice hockey
DEL: Nürnberg Ice Tigers vs Straubing Tigers
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Färjestad BK vs Brynäs IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Leksands IF vs Rögle BK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Luleå Hockey vs Linköping HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Malmö Redhawks vs Växjö Lakers HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Skellefteå AIK vs IK Oskarshamn
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Timrå IK vs HV71
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
SHL: Örebro HK vs Frölunda HC
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Mikkelin Jukurit vs Porin Ässät
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Oulun Kärpät vs JYP Jyväskylä
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Tampereen Ilves vs TPS Turku
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Vaasan Sport vs SaiPa Lappeenranta
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Liiga: Rauman Lukko vs HIFK Helsinki
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HC Motor České Budějovice vs Mountfield HK
2:45 AM • Ice hockey
ICE Hockey League: HC Asiago vs Graz 99ers
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HK Brest vs HC Lokomotiv Orsha
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HK Lida vs Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
12:55 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: Neman Grodno vs HK Vitebsk
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: HC Dinamo Maladzyechna vs HK Gomel
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: Shakhter Soligorsk vs HK Mogilev
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: Yunost Minsk vs Metallurg Zhlobin
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Saginaw Spirit vs Flint Firebirds
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Sudbury Wolves vs North Bay Battalion
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Erie Otters vs Guelph Storm
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: North Bay Battalion vs Mississauga Steelheads
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Peterborough Petes vs Niagara IceDogs
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
OHL: Windsor Spitfires vs Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
9:05 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Winnipeg Ice vs Saskatoon Blades
10:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Calgary Hitmen vs Regina Pats
10:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Lethbridge Hurricanes vs Moose Jaw Warriors
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Kamloops Blazers vs Portland Winterhawks
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Vancouver Giants vs Prince Albert Raiders
11:05 AM • Ice hockey
WHL: Tri-City Americans vs Swift Current Broncos
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Gatineau Olympiques vs Moncton Wildcats
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Shawinigan Cataractes vs Drummondville Voltigeurs
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Val-d'Or Foreurs vs Saint John Sea Dogs
7:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Charlottetown Islanders vs Halifax Mooseheads
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Baie-Comeau Drakkar vs Sagueneens Chicoutimi
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Rouyn-Noranda Huskies vs Saint John Sea Dogs
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
Quebec Major Junior Hockey League: Sherbrooke Phoenix vs Quebec Remparts
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HC Dukla Jihlava vs LHK Jestřábi Prostějov
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HC RT Torax Poruba vs HC Stadion Litoměřice
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: PSG Berani Zlín vs HC Banik Sokolov
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: Draci Pars Šumperk vs SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HC Dynamo Pardubice B vs HC Slavia Praha
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: SC Kolin vs HC ZUBR Přerov
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HC Frýdek-Místek vs VHK ROBE Vsetín
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Superisligaen: Herlev Eagles vs Esbjerg Energy
3:00 AM • Ice hockey
Superisligaen: Aalborg Pirates vs Herning Blue Fox
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: Heinolan Peliitat vs Forssan Palloseura
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: IPK Iisalmi vs HK Zemgale/Llu
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: Joensuun Kiekko-Pojat vs Kiekko-Espoo
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: KOOVEE vs TUTO Hockey
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: Kokkolan Hermes vs Kajaanin Hokki
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Mestis: TUTO Hockey vs Imatran Ketterä
2:15 AM • Ice hockey
Alps Hockey League, Championship Round: Red Bull Hockey Juniors vs HDD Jesenice
3:30 AM • Ice hockey
Alps Hockey League, Championship Round: SG Cortina vs Rittner Buam
2:15 AM • Ice hockey
Alps Hockey League, Qualification Round, Group A: EHC Black Wings Linz II vs EK Zell am See
3:00 AM • Ice hockey
Alps Hockey League, Qualification Round, Group A: Wipptal Broncos vs HC Gherdëina
2:30 AM • Ice hockey
Alps Hockey League, Qualification Round, Group B: EHC Lustenau vs EC KAC II
3:30 AM • Ice hockey
Alps Hockey League, Qualification Round, Group B: HC Merano vs EC Bregenzerwald
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
Erste Liga: Corona Brașov vs Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák
1:40 AM • Ice hockey
Erste Liga: Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC vs FTC-Telekom
9:00 PM • Ice hockey
Erste Liga: FEHA19 vs Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC
6:30 PM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, 5 - 8: Kyrgyzstan U20 vs New Zealand U20
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, Playoffs: Australia U20 vs Bulgaria U20
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, Playoffs: Israel U20 vs Turkey U20
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, Playoffs: Bulgaria U20 vs Turkey U20
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
U20 World Championship, Division III, Playoffs: Australia U20 vs Israel U20
3:00 PM • Ice hockey
Pro Hockey League: HC Nomad Astana vs Humo Tashkent
7:00 PM • Ice hockey
Pro Hockey League: HK Snezhnye Barsy Nur-Sultan vs HK Beibarys Atyrau
9:00 PM • Ice hockey
Pro Hockey League: HK Arlan Kokschetau vs HC Almaty
9:00 PM • Ice hockey
Pro Hockey League: HK Yertis Pavlodar vs Saryarka Karagandy
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
Latvian Hockey League: HK Dinaburga Daugavpils vs HS Riga
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Latvian Hockey League: HK Zemgale/Llu vs HK Prizma
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Latvian Hockey League: Hockey Punks Vilnius vs Kaunas City
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Eliteserien: Lillehammer IK vs Vålerenga IF
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Eliteserien: Manglerud/Star vs Ringerike IHK
1:30 AM • Ice hockey
Eliteserien: Stjernen Hockey vs Frisk Asker
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Eliteserien: Gruner Ishockey vs Sparta Warriors
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Eliteserien: Storhamar Ishockey vs Stavanger Oilers
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st division: Hasle/Loren Ishockey vs Lørenskog IK
8:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Belye Medvedi vs Omskie Yastreby
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Krasnaya Armiya vs SKA-1946
10:30 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk U20 vs Almaz Cherepovets
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: Kapitan Stupino vs Spartak Moscow
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: MHK Dynamo vs Dinamo St. Petersburg
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: Mikhailov Academy vs Amurskie Tigry
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: Mytishchinskie Atlanty vs Russkiye Vityazi
4:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Sahalinskie Akuly vs SKA Varyagi
5:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: HC Taifun vs SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga
8:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Belye Medvedi vs Omskie Yastreby
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: JHC Molot vs Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Sputnik Almetievsk vs Sarmaty Orenburg
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
MHL: MHK Dynamo vs Dinamo St. Petersburg
6:00 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Kuznetskie Medvedi vs Loko-76 Yaroslavl U20
7:30 PM • Ice hockey
MHL: Sibirskie Snaipery vs Chaika Nizhny Novgorod
8:30 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Metallurg Novokuznetsk vs HC Rostov
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Molot-Prikamye Perm vs Dizel Penza
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Rubin Tyumen vs Gornyak UMMC
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Toros Neftekamsk vs HC Tambov
10:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk vs Zauralie Kurgan
10:30 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Izhstal Izhevsk vs HC Khimik Voskresensk
11:30 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Neftyanik Almetyevsk vs HK Ryazan
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
VHL: Dinamo St. Petersburg vs Chelmet Chelyabinsk
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
VHL: SKA-Neva vs Yuzhny Ural Orsk
8:00 PM • Ice hockey
VHL: Sokol Krasnoyarsk vs Buran Voronezh
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
VHL: HC AKM Tula vs Lada Togliatti
12:00 AM • Ice hockey
VHL: Zvezda Moscow vs JHC Bars Kazan
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Extraliga: Dukla Trenčín vs Spišská Nová Ves
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK Gladiators Trnava vs HK Spartak Dubnica
12:30 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: Vlci Žilina vs HK Skalica
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK Brezno vs HC Topoľčany
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK MSK Indian Ziar n.H. vs HK 95 Považská Bystrica
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: HK Martin vs HC 19 Humenne
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
1st Liga: Slovan Bratislava B vs HK Levice
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: AIK vs Almtuna IS
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: HC Vita Hästen vs BIK Karlskoga
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: IF Björklöven vs Tingsryds AIF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: MoDo Hockey vs Kristianstads IK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: Mora IK vs Djurgårdens IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: Södertälje SK vs Västerviks IK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Hockey Allsvenskan: Västerås IK vs Östersunds IK
1:00 AM • Ice hockey
SDHL, Women: Luleå HF vs Modo Hockey
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Norra: IF Sundsvall Hockey vs Hudiksvalls HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Sodra: IF Troja-Ljungby vs HC Dalen
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Sodra: Kalmar HC vs Karlskrona HK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Allettan Sodra: Nybro IF vs Mariestads BOIS
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Borås HC vs Vimmerby HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Huddinge IK vs Segeltorps IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Linden Hockey vs Forshaga IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Mörrum Gois IK vs Köping HC
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
HockeyEttan Sodra var: Tyringe Sos vs Kallinge/Ronneby IF
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Varettan Norra: Vallentuna vs Enköpings SK HK
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Varettan Norra: Wings HC vs Surahammar
2:00 AM • Ice hockey
Varettan Norra: Örnsköldsviks SK vs Kalix UHC
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Hartford Wolf Pack vs Providence Bruins
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Utica Comets vs Syracuse Crunch
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs Hershey Bears
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Wilkes Barre-Scranton Penguins vs Springfield Thunderbirds
9:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Texas Stars vs Iowa Wild
11:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: San Diego Gulls vs Abbotsford Canucks
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Belleville Senators vs Rochester Americans
10:00 AM • Ice hockey
AHL: Calgary Wranglers vs Bakersfield Condors
8:00 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Jacksonville Icemen vs Orlando Solar Bears
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Norfolk Admirals vs Trois-Rivieres Lions
8:35 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Cincinnati Cyclones vs Kansas City Mavericks
10:10 AM • Ice hockey
ECHL: Utah Grizzlies vs Allen Americans
8:05 AM • Ice hockey
College: American International Yellow Jackets vs Sacred Heart Pioneers
Timer

No live events scheduled this day,
check out the Combat Sports page for more content.